{"title":"Ladies Puma Safety Footwear","description":"\u003ch2\u003ePuma Safety Footwear for Women\u003c\/h2\u003e\u003cp\u003eDesigned with women in mind, Puma Safety Footwear combines serious workplace protection with a fit and style that works for you. Whether you're on your feet all day in a warehouse, factory, or on-site, these boots and shoes are built to keep you safe, supported, and comfortable from the first step to the last.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ch3\u003eFeatures You'll Love\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eWomen-Specific Fit\u003c\/strong\u003e – Engineered to match the contours of a woman's foot for superior comfort and reduced fatigue\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eCertified Safety Protection\u003c\/strong\u003e – Steel toe and composite toe options meeting rigorous safety standards to protect against impact and compression\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSlip-Resistant Outsoles\u003c\/strong\u003e – Confident grip on wet, oily, and uneven surfaces\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eLightweight \u0026amp; Breathable\u003c\/strong\u003e – Stay cool and comfortable throughout your entire shift\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eDurable Materials\u003c\/strong\u003e – Built tough to handle demanding work environments day after day\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eStylish Designs\u003c\/strong\u003e – Safety footwear that doesn't compromise on looks, available in a range of modern styles\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003cp\u003eFrom lace-up safety boots to slip-on work shoes, find the perfect pair of Puma Safety footwear designed specifically for women at Scarlet Workwear.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"pu630267-puma-womens-tamani-mid-safety-boot","title":"Puma Safety - Women's Tanami Mid Boot","description":"\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThis women's specific fit is available in sizes UK\/AU 3 - 6.5) - for larger sizes, please refer to the men's\/unisex variant.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThe Puma Safety Tanami is a metal free, elastic sided boot. The upper is made of premium water-repellent waxed leather, a drawn-up scuff cap in the toe area reduces abrasion. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThis style has a lightweight fiberglass toe cap, is Electrical Hazard Rated for greater protection against electrical shock and has a 300°c heat resistant rubber outsole with a shock absorbing GelCell incorporated in the heel.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCertified to Australian Standards AS 2210.3:2019\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFEATURES\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"product-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProtection:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003eLightweight Fiberglass Toe Cap 200j impact protection.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlus:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eElectrical Hazard rated – ASTM F2413 Standard (USA).\u003cbr\u003eElastic side. Metal free.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUpper:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWater repellent waxed premium leather.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLining:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eBreathActive functional lining for maximum moisture control and comfort.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCushioning:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eSoft cushioning gelCELL embedded in the heel, providing essential shock absorption plus energy return.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInsole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePuma Evercushion® BA Plus.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eRubber sole 300°C heat resistant and SRC rated slip resistant with mud release profile.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e","brand":"Puma","offers":[{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Brown","offer_id":46181647286430,"sku":"PU630267","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46276671242398,"sku":"PU630377","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46276671275166,"sku":"PU630347","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Brown","offer_id":46181647319198,"sku":"PU630267","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46276671307934,"sku":"PU630377","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46276671340702,"sku":"PU630347","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Brown","offer_id":46181647351966,"sku":"PU630267","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46276671373470,"sku":"PU630377","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46276671406238,"sku":"PU630347","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Brown","offer_id":46181647384734,"sku":"PU630267","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46276671439006,"sku":"PU630377","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46276671471774,"sku":"PU630347","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Brown","offer_id":46181647417502,"sku":"PU630267","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46276671504542,"sku":"PU630377","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46276671537310,"sku":"PU630347","price":164.27,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0531\/7243\/7150\/files\/tanami_brown__all3.jpg?v=1765503007"},{"product_id":"pu640007-puma-womens-iconic-smooth-low","title":"PU640007 - Puma Safety - Women's Iconic Smooth Low","description":"\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThis women's specific fit is available in sizes UK\/AU 3 - 6.5) - for larger sizes, please refer to the men's\/unisex variant.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe classic Puma vintage sneakers and basketball-inspired styles have been popular for decades. Now they are finally available as safety shoes in men’s and women’s sizes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Puma Safety Heritage range combines innovative technologies such as idCELL shock absorption element integrated in the sole. A 300°C heat and slip-resistant rubber outsole, with special herringbone pattern, and the evercushion® RELIEF footbed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCertified to Australian Standards AS 2210.3:2019\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFEATURES\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable width=\"1132\" class=\"product-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProtection:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003eLightweight Fibreglass Toe Cap 200j impact protection.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlus:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eAnti-static Electrostatic Discharge. Metal free.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUpper:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWater repellent smooth leather upper.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLining:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eBreathActive functional lining for maximum moisture control and comfort.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCushioning:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePuma Evercushion® RELIEF insoles for optimal pressure relief and durable cushioning\u003cspan\u003e. \u003c\/span\u003eidCELL shock absorber integrated in the heel and forefoot.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInsole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePuma Evercushion® RELIEF.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e300°c heat resistant rubber sole with herringbone pattern and rotation point. SRC rated slip resistant, oil resistant and non-marking.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e","brand":"Puma","offers":[{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181670518942,"sku":"PU640007","price":168.26,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181670551710,"sku":"PU640007","price":168.26,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181670584478,"sku":"PU640007","price":168.26,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181670617246,"sku":"PU640007","price":168.26,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181670650014,"sku":"PU640007","price":168.26,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0531\/7243\/7150\/files\/PU640007-B_01_400x_6edbdcb6-f0bf-4045-8b80-4798749661bf.webp?v=1762815150"},{"product_id":"pu630727-puma-womens-conquest-zip-safety-boot","title":"Puma Safety - Women's Conquest Zip Boot","description":"\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThis women's specific fit is available in sizes UK\/AU 3 - 6.5. For larger sizes, please refer to the men's\/unisex variant \u003ca href=\"https:\/\/scarletworkwear.co.nz\/products\/pu630727-puma-conquest-zip-waterproof-safety-boots?variant=46181887738014\" title=\"Conquest Mens Boot\"\u003ehere\u003c\/a\u003e.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Puma Safety 630727 Conquest Wheat is a high-cut zip sided boot incorporating a waterproof membrane, the upper is made of premium water-repellent nubuck leather and has a drawn-up scuff cap in the toe area to reduce abrasion.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis style has a lightweight fibreglass toe cap, is Electrical Hazard Rated for greater protection against electrical shock and has a 300°c heat resistant rubber outsole.\u003cbr\u003eAn Anti-Perforation midsole provides increased protection against the penetration of sharp objects.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCertified to Australian Standards AS 2210.3:2019\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFEATURES\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"product-table\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProtection:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003eLightweight Fibreglass Toe Cap 200j impact protection and FAP® anti-perforation midsole.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlus:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eElectrical Hazard rated – ASTM F2413 Standard (USA).\u003cbr\u003eHigh-cut Boot, YKK spiral zip side with webbing.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUpper:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWater repellent premium nubuck leather.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLining:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eBreathActive functional lining for maximum moisture control and comfort.\u003cbr\u003eCoa.tex WATERPROOF membrane.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInsole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePuma Evercushion® BA Plus.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eRubber sole 300°C heat resistant and SRC rated slip resistant with mud release profile.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e","brand":"Puma","offers":[{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46181682938014,"sku":"PU630727","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181875122334,"sku":"PU630737","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46181682970782,"sku":"PU630727","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181875155102,"sku":"PU630737","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46181683003550,"sku":"PU630727","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181875187870,"sku":"PU630737","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46181683036318,"sku":"PU630727","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181875220638,"sku":"PU630737","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Wheat","offer_id":46181683069086,"sku":"PU630727","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black","offer_id":46181875253406,"sku":"PU630737","price":207.0,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0531\/7243\/7150\/files\/conquestwheatmain.jpg?v=1774667522"},{"product_id":"pu640017-puma-womens-iconic-suede-black-copy","title":"PU640017 - Puma Safety - Women's Iconic Suede","description":"\u003ch4\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eThis women's specific fit is available in sizes UK\/AU 3 - 6.5) - for larger sizes, please refer to the men's\/unisex variant. \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h4\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe classic Puma vintage sneakers and basketball-inspired styles have been popular for decades. Now they are finally available as safety shoes in men’s and women’s sizes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Puma Safety Heritage range combines innovative technologies such as idCELL shock absorption element integrated in the sole. A 300°C heat and slip-resistant rubber outsole, with special herringbone pattern, and the evercushion® RELIEF footbed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCertified to Australian Standards AS 2210.3:2019\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eFEATURES\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"product-table\" width=\"1132\"\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eProtection:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd valign=\"top\"\u003eLightweight Fibreglass Toe Cap 200j impact protection.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003ePlus:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eAnti-static Electrostatic Discharge. Metal free.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUpper:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWater repellent smooth leather upper.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eLining:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eBreath Active functional lining for maximum moisture control and comfort.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCushioning:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePuma Evercushion® RELIEF insoles for optimal pressure relief and durable cushioning\u003cspan\u003e. \u003c\/span\u003eidCELL shock absorber integrated in the heel and forefoot.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eInsole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003ePuma Evercushion® RELIEF.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSole:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003e300°c heat resistant rubber sole with herringbone pattern and rotation point. SRC rated slip resistant, oil resistant and non-marking.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e","brand":"Puma","offers":[{"title":"3 UK\/AU (36 Euro) \/ Black\/White","offer_id":46181869813918,"sku":"PU640017","price":158.87,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"4 UK\/AU (37 Euro) \/ Black\/White","offer_id":46181869846686,"sku":"PU640017","price":158.87,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"5 UK\/AU (39 Euro) \/ Black\/White","offer_id":46181869879454,"sku":"PU640017","price":158.87,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black\/White","offer_id":46181869912222,"sku":"PU640017","price":158.87,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true},{"title":"6.5 UK\/AU (40 Euro) \/ Black\/White","offer_id":46181869944990,"sku":"PU640017","price":158.87,"currency_code":"NZD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0531\/7243\/7150\/files\/640017_ICONIC_SUEDE_BLACK_LOW_single02_e0c145d8-7d0e-428a-807a-e5372c0ad73c.jpg?v=1762833279"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0531\/7243\/7150\/collections\/240221-Bisley-Puma-132-HR-2100x1401-442ead7e-66b3-4998-8a05-91468cb07c44.jpg?v=1775253226","url":"https:\/\/scarletworkwear.co.nz\/collections\/ladies-puma-safety-footwear.oembed","provider":"Scarlet Workwear","version":"1.0","type":"link"}